Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filingsCompiled by Free Startup Funding DatabaseLast updated: 2020-12-17
SEC Form D Verified

Accelerator LIFE Science Partners

Venture Capital Firm | Contact, Fund History & Investment Focus

SEATTLE, WA
Stage Focus

seed

Funds Tracked

1

Total Raised

$18M

Latest Fund

ACCELERATOR LIFE SCIENCE PARTNERS II, L.P.

Dec 2020 · $18M

How to Contact Accelerator LIFE Science Partners

Official Contact Channels

General Partners

Thong Q Le

Best Practices for Reaching Out

  • Research their fund history to understand their investment thesis before reaching out
  • Connect with their team on LinkedIn for warm introductions when possible
  • Keep your initial outreach concise with clear traction metrics

Fund History

ACCELERATOR LIFE SCIENCE PARTNERS II, L.P.

Dec 2020 · seed

$18M

Washington's Venture Capital Ecosystem

Washington state, anchored by Seattle, has emerged as a major tech hub with strong enterprise software and cloud computing presence.

Enterprise software focus
Cloud computing leadership
Strong engineering talent
Lower cost than Bay Area
Explore all VC firms in Washington

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Accelerator LIFE Science Partners?

Visit Accelerator LIFE Science Partners's official website to find their contact information.

How many funds has Accelerator LIFE Science Partners raised?

Accelerator LIFE Science Partners has raised 1 tracked fund, totaling $18M in tracked capital.

What stage does Accelerator LIFE Science Partners invest in?

Accelerator LIFE Science Partners focuses on seed investments.

Where is Accelerator LIFE Science Partners located?

Accelerator LIFE Science Partners is headquartered in SEATTLE, WA.

Firm Details

First FilingDec 2020
Latest FilingDec 2020

Data Sources: SEC EDGAR filings, company disclosures, and verified public records.

Last updated: Dec 17, 2020