Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filingsCompiled by Free Startup Funding DatabaseLast updated: 2022-06-30
SEC Form D Verified2 Funds Tracked

Cincytech FUND

Venture Capital Firm | Contact, Fund History & Investment Focus

CINCINNATI, OH
Stage Focus

seed

Funds Tracked

2

Total Raised

$53M

Latest Fund

CincyTech Fund VI, LLC

Jun 2022 · $34M

How to Contact Cincytech FUND

Official Contact Channels

General Partners

Michael Venerable; Douglas Groh

Best Practices for Reaching Out

  • Research their fund history to understand their investment thesis before reaching out
  • Connect with their team on LinkedIn for warm introductions when possible
  • Keep your initial outreach concise with clear traction metrics

Fund History

CincyTech Fund VI, LLC

Jun 2022 · seed

$34M

CINCYTECH FUND V, LLC

Nov 2019 · seed

$18M

OH's Venture Capital Ecosystem

This region offers unique opportunities for startups and investors with growing venture capital activity.

Growing startup ecosystem
Access to regional markets
Emerging tech hub
Business-friendly environment
Explore all VC firms in OH

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Cincytech FUND?

Visit Cincytech FUND's official website to find their contact information.

How many funds has Cincytech FUND raised?

Cincytech FUND has raised 2 tracked funds, totaling $53M in tracked capital.

What stage does Cincytech FUND invest in?

Cincytech FUND focuses on seed investments.

Where is Cincytech FUND located?

Cincytech FUND is headquartered in CINCINNATI, OH.

Firm Details

First FilingNov 2019
Latest FilingJun 2022

Data Sources: SEC EDGAR filings, company disclosures, and verified public records.

Last updated: Jun 30, 2022