Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filingsCompiled by Free Startup Funding Database
SEC Form D Verified

Positive Sum Conviction

Venture Capital Firm | Contact, Fund History & Investment Focus

Greenwich, CT
Stage Focus

series-a

Funds Tracked

1

Total Raised

$100M

Latest Fund

Positive Sum Conviction Fund, LP

How to Contact Positive Sum Conviction

Official Contact Channels

General Partners

Patrick O'Shaughnessy

Best Practices for Reaching Out

  • Research their fund history to understand their investment thesis before reaching out
  • Connect with their team on LinkedIn for warm introductions when possible
  • Keep your initial outreach concise with clear traction metrics

Fund History

Positive Sum Conviction Fund, LP

Date unknown · series-a

CT's Venture Capital Ecosystem

This region offers unique opportunities for startups and investors with growing venture capital activity.

Growing startup ecosystem
Access to regional markets
Emerging tech hub
Business-friendly environment
Explore all VC firms in CT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact Positive Sum Conviction?

Visit Positive Sum Conviction's official website to find their contact information.

How many funds has Positive Sum Conviction raised?

Positive Sum Conviction has raised 1 tracked fund, totaling $100M in tracked capital.

What stage does Positive Sum Conviction invest in?

Positive Sum Conviction focuses on series-a investments.

Where is Positive Sum Conviction located?

Positive Sum Conviction is headquartered in Greenwich, CT.