Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filingsCompiled by Free Startup Funding DatabaseLast updated: Wed Jan 15 2025 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
SEC Form D Verified

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.

Venture Capital Firm | Contact, Portfolio & Investment Focus

MCLEAN, VA
Stage Focus

unknown

How to Contact SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.

Official Contact Channels

Best Practices for Reaching Out

  • Research their portfolio to understand their investment thesis before reaching out
  • Connect with their team on LinkedIn for warm introductions when possible
  • Keep your initial outreach concise with clear traction metrics
  • Mention any mutual connections or portfolio company references

Investment Criteria & Focus

Investment Stage

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. focuses on unknown investments, targeting companies at this specific growth phase.

Check Size Range

Check size information is not publicly disclosed. Reach out directly to discuss investment amounts.

Industry Focus

Primary focus on Pooled Investment Fund. This specialization allows deep expertise and network effects within the sector.

General Partners

Yanev Suissa

Virginia's Venture Capital Ecosystem

This region offers unique opportunities for startups and investors with growing venture capital activity.

Growing startup ecosystem
Access to regional markets
Emerging tech hub
Business-friendly environment
Explore all VC firms in Virginia

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I contact SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.?

Visit SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.'s official website to find their contact information and pitch submission process.

What is SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.'s typical check size?

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.'s typical check size is not publicly disclosed. Contact the firm directly for investment range details.

What stage does SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. invest in?

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. focuses on unknown investments. Companies at this stage typically have established product-market fit and are ready to scale.

Is SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. currently investing?

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P.'s current deployment status may vary. Check their recent announcements or contact them directly.

Where is SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. located?

SineWave Ventures Direct 2B, L.P. is headquartered in MCLEAN, VA. They may consider investments from startups outside their immediate geography.

Fund Details

Data Confidencehigh
Validation Score9/10
Last FilingJan 2025
Deploying CapitalUnknown

Data Sources: SEC EDGAR filings, company disclosures, and verified public records.

Last updated: Jan 15, 2025